RBI 650 Bank Assistant Mains Exam Result

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To RBI Bank Assistant Recruitment 2026. Like Recruitment News, RBI Assistant Vacancy 2026 Notification, Total Posts, RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Exam Pattern, Exam Date, RBI Assistant 2026 Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll IndiaGiven BelowPermanent

WWW.ROJGARLIST.IN

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2026

RBI Assistant Exam 2026 : Short Details of Notification

đź“… Important Date

  • Application Begin :16/02/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/03/2026
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 10/03/2026
  • Correction Date : 14-15 March 2026
  • RBI Assistant Pre Exam Date: 11 April 2026
  • Admit Card Available: 02 April 2026
  • Pre Result Available: 25/05/2026
  • Main Exam Date : 07/06/2026
  • Mains Admit Card : 27/05/2026
  • Mains Exam Result : 24/09/2026

đź’° Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 450/-
  • SC / ST : 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through UPI Fee Mode

🎂 Age Limit

RBI Assistant Notification 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/02/2026
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per RBI Assistant Recruitment Rules 2026.

đź“‹ Vacancy Details

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 650 Post

UR : 346 | EWS : 58 | OBC : 99 | SC : 110 | ST : 37 | Total : 650 Post

Post Name

Total Post

RBI Assistant Eligibility

RBI Assistant

650

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks from Any Recognized University in India.

 

Category Wise Vacancies
OfficeSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Ahmedabad000406020820
Bengaluru000309021024
Bhopal010500032130
Bhubaneswar030402010818
Chandigarh050005020820
Chennai130112052253
Guwahati020907031536
Hyderabad020003010511
Jaipur020102010511
Jammu000104010410
Kanpur & Lucknow140011052050
Kolkata030200022229
Mumbai54022524144249
Nagpur020501010817
New Delhi060006043349
Patna030005010817
Thiruvananthapuram000001000506
Total110379958346650

 

Prelims Exam Pattern
  • Negative Marking : 1/4th
  • Exam Mode : Objective Type (CBT)
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English Language303020 Mins
Numerical Ability353520 Mins
Reasoning Ability353520 Mins
Total10010060 Mins

 

Mains Exam Pattern
  • Negative Marking : 1/4th
  • Exam Mode : Objective Type (CBT)
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English Language404030 Mins
Numerical Ability404030 Mins
Reasoning Ability404030 Mins
Computer Knowledge404020 Mins
General Awareness404025 Mins
Total200200135 Mins
How to Fill RBI Assistant Online Form 2026
  • Reserve Bank of India RBI Assistant Recruitment Online Form Candidate Can Apply Between 16/02/2026 to 10/03/2026.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Reserve Bank of India RBI Opportunity Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

đź”— Important Link's

Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Mains Exam Result24/09/2026Click Here
Prelims Marksheet27/08/2026Click Here
Prelims Cutoff Marks27/08/2026Click Here
Mains Admit Card27/05/2026Click Here
Information Handout27/05/2026Click Here
Prelims Exam Result25/05/2026Click Here
Prelims Result Notice25/05/2026Click Here
Prelims Admit Card02/04/2026Click Here
Information Handout02/04/2026English // Hindi
Correction Form14/03/2026Click Here
Correction Notice13/03/2026Click Here
Fill Online Form16/02/2026Click Here
Date Extend Notice09/03/2026Click Here
Full Notification16/02/2026Click Here
E-Tender Notice04/02/2026Click Here
Official Website04/02/2026Click Here
⚠️ Disclaimer: While we make every effort to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of the information provided, users are advised to verify all details through the official notification or website before taking any action. We are not responsible for any errors, omissions, or subsequent changes made by the concerned authorities. ➨ Read Full Disclaimer