Odisha Police 7268 Constable Online Form 2026

Odisha Police Constable Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about Odisha Police Constable Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob StateTotal PostsJob Type
Online FormOdisha7268 PostsPermanent

WWW.ROJGARLIST.IN

Odisha Uniformed Services Staff Selection Commission (OUSSSC)

Combined Uniformed Services (UG Level) Exam 2026

Advt. No. : 01-CRE-2026/OUSSSC Short Details

📅 Important Date

  • Starting Date : 23/10/2026
  • Last Date : 12/11/2026 11:59 PM
  • Fees Last Date : 13/11/2026

💰 Application Fee

  • Gen / SEBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (No Fees)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

🎂 Age Limit

  • Constable (Civil) : 18-26 Years
  • Constable (Com.) : 18-23 Years
  • Constable OISF : 18-23 Years
  • Firefighter : 18-25 Years
  • Firefighting Driver : 18-25 Years
  • Driver PMT : 18-23 Years
  • Traffic Constable : 21-32 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/01/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

📋 Vacancy Details

Selection Process
  • Written Exam
  • PMT / PET Test
  • Driving Test (If Applicable)
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
  • Constable (Civil) : Level 5
  • Constable (Communication) : Level 5
  • Constable OISF : Level 5
  • Firefighter : Level 4
  • Firefighting Driver : Level 4
  • Driver PMT : Level 4
  • Traffic Constable : Level 4
Post Wise Qualification
  • Constable (Civil / Firefighter / Firefighting Driver / Traffic Constable) : Passed the Higher Secondary Examination (+2) conducted by the Council of Higher Secondary Education, Odisha, or any other equivalent examination conducted by any other recognized Board or Council.
  • Constable (Communication) : Higher Secondary (+2) in Science with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics, or the prescribed three-year Engineering Diploma in a relevant discipline, from a recognized institution.
  • Constable (OISF /Driver PMT) : Passed the High School Certificate Examination (Matriculation or 10th Class) conducted by Board of Secondary Education, Odisha or an equivalent examination conducted by any other recognized Board or Council.
Post / Category Wise Vacancies
Post NameURSCSTSEBCTotal
Constable (Civil)2805588741854219
Constable (Communication)165416826300
Constable OISF11193425082432212
Firefighter179518700317
Firefighting Driver4406100262
Driver PMT12414160154
Traffic Constable0100000304
Grand Total Post4337104214303597268

🔗 Important Link's

Source TitleIssue DateSource Link
Fill Online Form23/10/2026Apply Now
Full Notification23/10/2026Download
Official Website23/10/2026Visit Now
⚠️ Disclaimer: While we make every effort to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of the information provided, users are advised to verify all details through the official notification or website before taking any action. We are not responsible for any errors, omissions, or subsequent changes made by the concerned authorities. ➨ Read Full Disclaimer