BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 : Get complete details about BHEL Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal PostsJob Type
Online FormRead Notice660 PostsPermanent

WWW.ROJGARLIST.IN

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)

Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026

Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details

📅 Important Date

  • Starting Date : 19/10/2026
  • Last Date : Coming Soon
  • CBT Exam Date : December 2026 (Tentative)

💰 Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1072/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 472/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 472/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

🎂 Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/10/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

📋 Vacancy Details

Selection Process
  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test
  • Medical Examination
  • Document Verification
Pay Scale Details
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 29500-65000/-
Total Post & Qualification
Post NameTotalQualification
Artisan Grade IV66010th Passed, ITI in the Related Trade with 60% Marks (SC / ST : 55% Marks), National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).
Discipline / Unit Wise Vacancies
DisciplineBAP (A)HPVP (B)EDN (C)SBD (D)HEEP (E)HPEP (F)HEP (G)TP (H)HPBP (I)Total
Fitter48603162010192280278
Welder625226031050104
Turner1060652230052
Machinist714031423151015101
Electrician462021251818590
Electronics Mechanic032000000023
Foundryman06013020012
Total75120453060606060150660

🔗 Important Link's

Source TitleIssue DateSource Link
Fill Online Form19/10/2026Coming Soon
Full Notification19/10/2026Coming Soon
Short Notification13/10/2026Download
Official Website13/10/2026Visit Now
⚠️ Disclaimer: While we make every effort to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of the information provided, users are advised to verify all details through the official notification or website before taking any action. We are not responsible for any errors, omissions, or subsequent changes made by the concerned authorities. ➨ Read Full Disclaimer