UPPSC 2158 Various Vacancy Form Re-Open

UPPSC Medical Officer & Other Posts Recruitment 2025 : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To UPPSC Recruitment 2025. Like Recruitment News, UPPSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, UPPSC Vacancy Recruitment 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, Result, UPPSC Medical Officer and Other Vacancy 2025 Question Paper and More.

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormUttar PradeshPost WisePermanent

WWW.ROJGARLIST.IN

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Medical Officer & Other Various Posts Recruitment 2025

Advt No. : D-6/E-1/2025 Short Details Of Notification

📅 Important Date

  • Starting Date : 22/12/2025
  • Last Date : 22/01/2026 11:59 PM
  • Correction Date : Upto 29/01/2026
  • Form Re-Open Date : 21/09/2026
  • Re-Open Last Date : 21/10/2026 11:59 PM

💰 Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 105/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

🎂 Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 21-40 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2025
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

📋 Vacancy Details

Selection Process
  • Written Exam
  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
Post Wise Qualification
  • Medical Officer, Community Health (Ayurvedic/Unani) : Degree in Ayurveda or Unani Tib; Registration as a Vaidya or a Hakeem with the Board of Indian Medicine (UP); and at least 6 months professional experience.
  • Veterinary Officer : Bachelor of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry (B.V.Sc. & A.H.) and registration with the U.P. Veterinary Council.
  • Homoeopathic Medical Officer : Degree in Homoeopathy (min. 5 years) or Diploma (min. 4 years) and registration with Homoeopathic Medicine Board, U.P.
  • Swasthya Shiksha Adhikari (Health Education Officer) : Master’s Degree in Sociology or any subject of Social Science (e.g., Anthropology, Psychology, Geography, History, Economics)
  • Chikitsa Adhikari (Ayurved) : Degree or 5-year Diploma in Ayurveda; registration as a Vaidya; and 6 months professional experience
  • Dental Surgeon : B.D.S. (Bachelor of Dental Surgery) degree and registration with U.P. Dental Council
  • Inspector of Drugs : Degree in Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, or Medicine (specializing in Clinical Pharmacology/Microbiology) and 18 to 36 months relevant experience
  • Chikitsa Adhikari (Unani) : Degree or 5-year Diploma in Unani Tib; registration as a Hakeem; and 6 months professional experience
  • Chikitsa Adhikari (Homoeopathic) : Recognised Degree or 4-year Diploma in Homoeopathy and registration with Homoeopathic Medicine Board, U.P.
  • Vetting Officer : Bachelor’s degree (Arts/Science/Commerce) with min. 50% marks AND a 3-year or 5-year LL.B. with min. 50% marks.
Post Wise Vacancies
Grand Total : 2158 Post
Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Medical Officer Community Health (Ayurvedic and Unani)3188818019279884
Veterinary Officer24340843700404
Swasthya Shiksha Adhikari14322211520221
Homoeopathic Medical Officer10826550571265
Inspector of Drugs110205000826
Dental Surgeon6515380039157
Chikitsa Adhikari (Ayurveda)12216150015168
Chikitsa Adhikari (Unani)070208050325
Chikitsa Adhikari (Homoeopathic)060001000007
Vetting Officer010000000001

🔗 Important Link's

Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
Fill Online Form21/09/2026Click Here
Form Re-Open Notice21/09/2026Click Here
Exam Date & Pattern Notice (Veterinary Officer)11/06/2026Click Here
Full Notification22/12/2025Click Here
Official Website22/12/2025Click Here
⚠️ Disclaimer: While we make every effort to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of the information provided, users are advised to verify all details through the official notification or website before taking any action. We are not responsible for any errors, omissions, or subsequent changes made by the concerned authorities. ➨ Read Full Disclaimer