SSC CPO Sub Inspector Recruitment 2025 PET / PST Admit Card

SSC CPO Sub InspectorĀ Ā RecruitmentĀ 2025Ā : Here You Can Get All The Current And Upcoming Information Related To SSC CPO 2025. Like Recruitment News, SSC CPO 2025 Total Posts, Important Dates, SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 Application Fees, Qualification, Age Limit, SSC CPO 2025 Selection Process, Salary, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, SSC CPO 2025 Admit Card, Answer Key, Merit List, SSC CPO 2025 Sarkari Result, Question Paper and More.

Form ModeĀ JobĀ LocationMonthly PayJob Basis
Online FormAll India35400-112400Regular

WWW.ROJGARLIST.IN

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2025

SSC CPO 2025 Short Details

šŸ“… Important Date

  • Notification OutĀ : 26/09/2025
  • Starting DateĀ : 26/09/2025
  • Last DateĀ :Ā 16/10/2025 11:00 PM
  • Fees Last DateĀ : 17/10/2025 11 PM
  • Correction DateĀ : 03-05 Nov 2025
  • Slot Selection Form DateĀ : 17-21 Nov 2025
  • Slot Selection Form Re-Open Last DateĀ :Ā 04/12/2025 11:00 AM
  • Tier-I Exam DateĀ : 09-12 December 2025
  • Tier-I Exam City OutĀ : 10 Days Before Exam Date
  • Admit CardĀ : 03-04 Days Before Exam Date
  • Tier-I Answer Key ReleasedĀ : 24/12/2025
  • Tier-I Exam Result DeclaredĀ : 30/03/2026
  • Tier-I Final Answer KeyĀ : 21/04/2026
  • PET & PST Test Date :Ā 21-28 July 2026
  • PET & PST Admit Card :Ā 12/07/2026

šŸ’° Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWSĀ :Ā 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESMĀ : 0/- (Nil)
  • All FemalesĀ : 0/- (Nil)
  • Correction Charges :-
  • First TimeĀ :Ā 200/-
  • Second TimeĀ :Ā 500/-
  • Payment Mode :Ā Online Mode

šŸŽ‚ Age Limit

  • Age Limit :Ā 20-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on :Ā 01/08/2025
  • BirthdayĀ : 02/08/2000 To 01/08/2005
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

šŸ“‹ Vacancy Details

Selection Process
  • Tier-I Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • Tier-II Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
Total Post & Qualification
Post NameTotal PostQualification
Sub-Inspector (CAPF / Delhi Police)3073
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Note :Ā Male Candidates are Required to have a Valid Driving License to be Eligible for Delhi Police Sub-Inspector at the time of Physical Tests.
Category Wise Vacancies
ForceGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Female320717090570
CRPFMale407101272151751006
Female100206030223
BSFMale8721573116212
Female040103020111
ITBPMale8518523211198
Female150309060235
CISFMale473116314175861164
Female5313351910130
SSBMale300714150571
Female060104000011
TotalMale10822637094041932651
Female8820573015210
Tier-I Exam Pattern
Negative Marking :Ā 1/4thĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā Exam Mode :Ā Objective Type (CBT)
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General Intelligence & Reasoning505002 Hours
General Awareness and GK5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total20020002 Hours
Tier-II Exam Pattern
Negative Marking :Ā 1/4thĀ  Ā  Ā  Ā  Exam Mode :Ā Objective Type (CBT)Ā  Ā  Ā  Primary & Secondary Schooling (K-12)
SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English Language and Comprehension20020002 Hours
Total20020002 Hours
Physical Standard Test
TypeMaleFemale
OthersST OnlyOthersST Only
Height170 CM162.5 CM157 CM154 CM
Chest80-85 CM77-82 CMNA
Physical Endurance Test
TypeMaleFemale
Sprint100 Meter in 16 Secs.100 Meter in 18 Secs.
Race1.6 Km in 6.5 Mins.Ā 800 Meter in 4 Mins.
Long Jump3.65 Meter in 3 Chances2.7 Meter in 3 Chances
High Jump1.2 Meter in 3 ChancesĀ 0.9 Meter in 3 Chances
Shot Put4.5 Meter in 3 ChancesNA

šŸ”— Important Link's

Content TypeIssued OnContent Link
PET / PST Admit Card (Download From Your Region Website)12/07/2026NRĀ //Ā CRĀ //Ā ERĀ //Ā WRĀ //Ā SRĀ //Ā NWRĀ //Ā KKRĀ //Ā NERĀ //Ā MPR
Check Tier-I Exam Marks21/04/2026Click Here
Tier-I Final Answer Key21/04/2026Click Here
Tier-I Result (Male)30/03/2026Click Here
Tier-I Result (Female)30/03/2026Click Here
Tier-I Result (Departmental)30/03/2026Click Here
Tier-I Cutoff Notice30/03/2026Click Here
Vacancy Details17/02/2026Click Here
Tier-I Answer Key24/12/2025Click Here
Answer Key Notice24/12/2025Click Here
Tier-I Admit CardFrom 07/12/2025Click Here
Check Tier-I Exam Date / CityFrom 29/11/2025Click Here
Slot Selection & Exam City Notice29/11/2025Click Here
Choose Exam Date & City (Through Feedback Module)29/11/2025Click Here
Tier-I Exam Date Notice10/11/2025Click Here
Self-Slot Selection Notice07/11/2025Click Here
Fill Online Form26/09/2025Click Here
Full Notification26/09/2025Click Here
Notification Delayed Notice16/06/2025Click Here
Get Exam Calendar16/06/2025Click Here
Official Website16/06/2025Click Here
āš ļø Disclaimer: While we make every effort to ensure the accuracy and timeliness of the information provided, users are advised to verify all details through the official notification or website before taking any action. We are not responsible for any errors, omissions, or subsequent changes made by the concerned authorities. āžØ Read Full Disclaimer